1.General Policies and Rules (User agreement) This is the most important Corevision Entrepreneurs Private Limited policy and rule document. All members are responsible for reviewing and understanding Corevision Entrepreneurs Private Limited policies and the all applicable laws and regulations contained in this legal agreement.

Corevision Entrepreneurs Private Limited policies and rules are the common guidelines that create a safe, trusted and fair trading environment for all Corevision Entrepreneurs Private Limited members. To promote a safe and trusted trading environment, Corevision Entrepreneurs Private Limited enforces these polices and rules.

2. The Privacy Policy:  This Policy is published in accordance with the provisions of Rule 3(1) of the Information Technology (Intermediaries Guidelines) Rules, 2011. The Policy is an ‘electronic record’ as contemplated under section 2(t) of the Information Technology Act, 2000 and the rules.This privacy policy is an electronic record in the form of an electronic contract formed under the information technology act, 2000 and the rules made thereunder and the amended provisions pertaining to electronic documents / records in various statutes as amended by the information technology act, 2000. This privacy policy does not require any physical, electronic or digital signature.

This privacy policy is a legally binding document between you and Corevision Entrepreneurs Private Limited (both terms defined below). The terms of this privacy policy will be effective upon your acceptance of the same (directly or indirectly in electronic form, by clicking on the I accept tab or by use of the website or by other means) and will govern the relationship between you and Corevision Entrepreneurs Private Limited for your use of the website (defined below).

This document is published and shall be construed in accordance with the provisions of the information technology (reasonable security practices and procedures and sensitive personal data of information) rules, 2011 under information technology act, 2000; that require publishing of the privacy policy for collection, use, storage and transfer of sensitive personal data or information.

Please read this privacy policy carefully. By using the website, you indicate that you understand, agree and consent to this privacy policy. If you do not agree with the terms of this privacy policy, please do not use this website. You hereby provide your unconditional consent or agreements to Corevision Entrepreneurs Private Limited as provided under section 43a and section 72a of information technology act, 2000.

By providing us your information or by making use of the facilities provided by the website, you hereby consent to the collection, storage, processing and transfer of any or all of your personal information and non-personal information by Corevision Entrepreneurs Private Limited as specified under this privacy policy. You further agree that such collection, use, storage and transfer of your information shall not cause any loss or wrongful gain to you or any other person.

Corevision Entrepreneurs Private Limited and its subsidiaries and affiliates and associate companies (individually and/ or collectively, "Corevision Entrepreneurs Private Limited") is/are concerned about the privacy of the data and information of users (including sellers and buyers/customers whether registered or non-registered) accessing, offering, selling or purchasing products or services on Corevision Entrepreneurs Private Limited's websites, mobile sites or mobile applications ("website") on the website and otherwise doing business with Corevision Entrepreneurs Private Limited. "Associate companies" here shall have the same meaning as ascribed in companies act, 2013.
The terms "we" / "us" / "our" individually and collectively refer to each entity being part of the definition of Corevision Entrepreneurs Private Limited and the terms "you" /"your" / "yourself" refer to the users. This privacy policy is a contract between you and the respective Corevision Entrepreneurs Private Limited entity whose website you use or access or you otherwise deal with. This privacy policy shall be read together with the respective terms of use or other terms and condition of the respective Corevision Entrepreneurs Private Limited entity and its respective website or nature of business of the website.

3. Use of Information and Disclosure : The User Information is primarily used by Corevision Entrepreneurs Private Limited to facilitate a better, customized and convenient use of the Website’s services. The User Information is used by Corevision Entrepreneurs Private Limited to (i) Respond to the user’s queries, requests and  inquiries;

(ii) Update new features of the Website

(iii) Improve and customize the Website’s service,

(iv) Detect and prevent fraud and abuse of the Website,

(v) Examine the identity of the user’s and the authenticity of offers, delivery or transfer of offers, etc.

(vi) Administer the Website,

(vii) Inform any change in the Terms of Use or this Policy or the Terms and Conditions of Sale, 

(viii) Send surveys and marketing communications that Corevision Entrepreneurs Private Limited believes may be of interest to the user;

(ix) Personalize the user’s experience on the Website by presenting advertising, products and offers tailored for the user;

(x) Help the user address its problems with the Website including addressing any technical problems;  

(xi)  Complete and fulfill the user’s purchase, process payments, communicate with the user regarding the user’s purchase and provide the user with related customer service;  and

(xii) Protect the integrity of the Website.


User Information is used and disclosed if required to do so by law or in the good faith and belief that such disclosure is reasonably necessary to respond to notices, court orders, or other legal process. Corevision Entrepreneurs Private Limited may disclose User Information to law enforcement officers, third party rights owners, or others that is in its opinion reasonably necessary to enforce the Website’s Terms of Use, this Policy and Terms and Conditions of Sale. Corevision Entrepreneurs Private Limited will share some or all of the User Information with another entity should Corevision Entrepreneurs Private Limited merge with, or be acquired by that entity or receive investments from that entity.

 

Corevision Entrepreneurs Private Limited may disclose aggregated information about the use of the Website, but it will never contain User Information that will identify a single user. Corevision Entrepreneurs Private Limited does not trade or sell User Information in any manner, except as specified in this Policy or if express consent is sought from the user. Corevision Entrepreneurs Private Limited understands that the User Information is very crucial and is important for the user. The user agrees and acknowledges that the User Information is disclosed or shared with: (i) third party vendors for delivery of the products ordered through the Website, (ii) third party service providers engaged by Corevision Entrepreneurs Private Limited to perform the services on Corevision Entrepreneurs Private Limited any website or store, (iii) third party service providers for the purpose of the Website’s security, maintenance, repair or other technical reasons.

 

Corevision Entrepreneurs Private Limited may, if the user so chooses, sends direct advertisement mailers to the user at the address given by the user. The user has the option to opt-out of this direct mailer by clicking at the unsubscribed link option attached to e-mail. Corevision Entrepreneurs Private Limited respects the user’s privacy and if the user does not want to receive e-mail or other communications from Corevision Entrepreneurs Private Limited, user may inform the same to our customer care service.

 

4. Corevision Entrepreneurs Pvt Ltd has provided this Privacy Policy to familiarise you with:

The type of data or information that you share with or provide to Corevision Entrepreneurs Private Limited and that Corevision Entrepreneurs Private Limited collects from You;

The purpose for collection of such data or information from You;

Corevision Entrepreneurs Private Limited's information security practices and policies;

Corevision Entrepreneurs Private Limited's policy on sharing or transferring your data or information with third parties. This Privacy Policy may be amended / updated from time to time. Upon amending / updating the Privacy Policy, we will accordingly amend the date above. We suggest that you regularly check this Privacy Policy to apprise yourself of any updates. Your continued use of Website or provision of data or information thereafter will imply your unconditional acceptance of such updates to this Privacy Policy.

Information collected and storage of such Information:
The "Information" (which shall also include data) provided by You to Corevision Entrepreneurs Private Limited or collected from You by Corevision Entrepreneurs Private Limited may consist of "Personal Information" and "Non-Personal Information".

 

5.Personal Information: Personal Information is Information collected that can be used to uniquely identify or contact You. Personal Information for the purposes of this Privacy Policy shall include, but not be limited to:

·        Your user name along with Your password,

·        Your name,

·        Your address,

·        Your telephone number,

·        Your e-mail address or other contact information,

·        Your date of birth,

·        Permanent Account Number,

·        Your gender,

·        Information regarding your transactions on the Website, (including sales or purchase history),

·        Your financial information such as bank account information or credit card or debit card or other payment instrument details,

·        Internet Protocol address,

Any other items of ‘sensitive personal data or information' as such term is defined under the Information Technology (Reasonable Security Practices And Procedures And Sensitive Personal Data Of Information) Rules, 2011 enacted under the Information Technology Act, 2000;

Identification code of your communication device which You use to access the Website or otherwise deal with any Corevision Entrepreneurs Private Limited entity,

Any other Information that you provide during your registration process, if any, on the Website. Such Personal Information may be collected in various ways including during the course of You:

registering as a user on the Website,

registering as a seller on the Website,

Availing certain services offered on the Website. Such instances include but are not limited to making an offer for sale, online purchase, participating in any online survey or contest, communicating with Corevision Entrepreneurs Private Limited's customer service by phone, email or otherwise or posting user reviews on the items available on the Website, or

Otherwise doing business on the Website or otherwise dealing with any Corevision Entrepreneurs Private Limited entity. We may receive Personal information about you from third parties, such as social media services, commercially available sources and business partners. If you access Website through a social media service or connect a service on Website to a social media service, the information we collect may include your user name associated with that social media service, any information or content the social media service has the right to share with us, such as your profile picture, email address or friends list, and any information you have made public in connection with that social media service. When you access the Website or otherwise deal with any Corevision Entrepreneurs Private Limited entity through social media services or when you connect any Website to social media services, you are authorizing Corevision Entrepreneurs Private Limited to collect, store, and use and retain such information and content in accordance with this Privacy Policy.

 

6. Non-Personal Information: Corevision Entrepreneurs Private Limited may also collect information other than Personal Information from You through the Website when You visit and / or use the Website. Such information may be stored in server logs. This Non-Personal Information would not assist Corevision Entrepreneurs Private Limited to identify you personally. This Non-Personal Information may include:

Your geographic location,

details of Your telecom service provider or internet service provider,

The type of browser (Internet Explorer, Firefox, Opera, Google Chrome etc.),

the operating system of Your system, device and the Website You last visited before visiting the Website,

The duration of your stay on the Website is also stored in the session along with the date and time of your access; Non-Personal Information is collected through various ways such through the use of cookies. Corevision Entrepreneurs Private Limited may store temporary or permanent ‘cookies' on your computer. You can erase or choose to block these cookies from your computer. You can configure your computer's browser to alert you when we attempt to send you a cookie with an option to accept or refuse the cookie. If you have turned cookies off, you may be prevented from using certain features of the Website.

Ads: Corevision Entrepreneurs Private Limited may use third-party service providers to serve ads on Corevision Entrepreneurs Private Limited's behalf across the internet and sometimes on the Website. They may collect Non-Personal Information about Your visits to the Website, and Your interaction with our products and services on the Website. Please do note that Personal Information and Non Personal Information may be treated differently as per this Privacy Policy.

7 . You hereby represent to Corevision Entrepreneurs Private Limited that: The Information you provide to Corevision Entrepreneurs Private Limited from time to time is and shall be authentic, correct, current and updated and you have all the rights, permissions and consents as may be required to provide such Information to Corevision Entrepreneurs Private Limited.

You are providing the Information to Corevision Entrepreneurs Private Limited and Corevision Entrepreneurs Private Limited's consequent storage, collection, usage, transfer, access or processing of the same shall not be in violation of any third party agreement, laws, charter documents, judgments, orders and decrees.

Corevision Entrepreneurs Private Limited and each of Corevision Entrepreneurs Private Limited entities officers, directors, contractors or agents shall not be responsible for the authenticity of the Information that You or any other user provide to Corevision Entrepreneurs Private Limited. You shall indemnify and hold harmless Corevision Entrepreneurs Private Limited and each of Corevision Entrepreneurs Private Limited entities officers, directors, contracts or agents and any third party relying on the Information provided by You in the event You are in breach of this Privacy Policy including this provision and the immediately preceding provision above.

Your Information will primarily be stored in electronic form however certain data can also be stored in physical form. We may store, collect, process and use your data in countries other than Republic of India but under compliance with applicable laws. We may enter into agreements with third parties (in or outside of India) to store or process your information or data. These third parties may have their own security standards to safeguard your information or data and we will on commercial reasonable basis require from such third parties to adopt reasonable security standards to safeguard your information / data.

Purpose for collecting, using, storing and processing Your Information Corevision Entrepreneurs Private Limited collects, uses, stores and processes Your Information for any purpose as may be permissible under applicable laws (including where the applicable law provides for such collection, usage, storage or processes in accordance with the consent of the user) connected with a function or activity of each of Corevision Entrepreneurs Private Limited entities and shall include the following:

·        to facilitate Your use of the Website or other services of Corevision Entrepreneurs Private Limited entities;

·        to respond to Your inquiries or fulfil Your requests for information about the various products and services offered on the Website;

·        to provide You with information about products and services available on the Website and to send You information, materials, and offers from Corevision Entrepreneurs Private Limited;

·        to send You important information regarding the Website, changes in terms and conditions, user agreements, and policies and/or other administrative information;

·        to send You surveys and marketing communications that Corevision Entrepreneurs Private Limited believes may be of interest to You;

·        to personalize Your experience on the Website by presenting advertisements, products and offers tailored to Your preferences;

·        to help You address Your problems incurred on the Website including addressing any technical problems;

if You purchase any product or avail of any service from the Website, to complete and fulfil Your purchase, for example, to have Your payments processed, communicate with You regarding Your purchase and provide You with related customer service;

·        for proper administering of the Website;

·        to conduct internal reviews and data analysis for the Website (e.g., to determine the number of visitors to specific pages within the Website);

·        to improve the services, content and advertising on the Website;

·        To provide value added services such as Single Sign On. Single Sign On shall mean a session/user authentication process that permits a user to enter his/her name or mobile number or e-mail address or any combination thereof and password in order to access multiple websites and applications;

·        to facilitate various programmes and initiatives launched by Corevision Entrepreneurs Private Limited or third party service providers and business associates

·        to analyze how our services are used, to measure the effectiveness of advertisements, to facilitating payments

·        to conducting academic research and surveys

·        to protect the integrity of the Website;

·        to respond to legal, judicial, quasi judicial process and provide information to law enforcement agencies or in connection with an investigation on matters related to public safety, as permitted by law;

·        to conduct analytical studies on various aspects including user behaviour, user preferences etc.;

·        to permit third parties who may need to contact users who have bought products from the Website to facilitate installation, service and any other product related support;

·        to implement information security practices;

·        to determine any security breaches, computer contaminant or computer virus;

·        to investigate, prevent, or take action regarding illegal activities and suspected fraud,

·        to undertake forensics of the concerned computer resource as a part of investigation or internal audit;

·        to trace computer resources or any person who may have contravened, or is suspected of having or being likely to contravene, any provision of law including the Information Technology Act, 2000 that is likely to have an adverse impact on the services provided on any Website or by Corevision Entrepreneurs Private Limited;

·        To enable a potential buyer or investor to evaluate the business of Corevision Entrepreneurs Private Limited (as further described in paragraph* of the Privacy Policy). [Individually and collectively referred to as ("Purposes")] You hereby agree and acknowledge that the Information so collected is for lawful purpose connected with a function or activity of each of the Corevision Entrepreneurs Private Limited entities or any person on their respective behalf, and the collection of Information is necessary for the Purposes.

8. Sharing and disclosure of Your Information : You hereby unconditionally agree and permit that Corevision Entrepreneurs Private Limited may transfer, share, disclose or part with all or any of Your Information, within and outside of the Republic of India to various Corevision Entrepreneurs Private Limited entities and to third party service providers / partners / banks and financial institutions for one or more of the Purposes or as may be required by applicable law. In such case we will contractually oblige the receiving parties of the Information to ensure the same level of data protection that is adhered to by Corevision Entrepreneurs Private Limited under applicable law.

You acknowledge and agree that, to the extent permissible under applicable laws, it is adequate that when Corevision Entrepreneurs Private Limited transfers Your Information to any other entity within or outside your country of residence, Corevision Entrepreneurs Private Limited will place contractual obligations on the transferee which will oblige the transferee to adhere to the provisions of this Privacy Policy.

Corevision Entrepreneurs Private Limited may share statistical data and other details (other than Your Personal Information) without your express or implied consent to facilitates various programmes or initiatives launched by Corevision Entrepreneurs Private Limited, its affiliates, agents, third party service providers, partners or banks & financial institutions, from time to time. We may transfer/disclose/share Information (other than Your Personal Information) to those parties who support our business, such as providing technical infrastructure services, analyzing how our services are used, measuring the effectiveness of advertisements, providing customer / buyer services, facilitating payments, or conducting academic research and surveys. These affiliates and third party service providers shall adhere to confidentiality obligations consistent with this Privacy Policy. Notwithstanding the above, we use other third parties such as a credit/debit card processing company, payment gateway, pre-paid cards etc. to enable you to make payments for buying products or availing services on Corevision Entrepreneurs Private Limited. When you sign up for these services, you may have the ability to save your card details for future reference and faster future payments. In such case, we may share your relevant Personal Information as necessary for the third parties to provide such services, including your name, residence and email address. The processing of payments or authorization is solely in accordance with these third parties policies, terms and conditions and we are not in any manner responsible or liable to you or any third party for any delay or failure at their end in processing the payments.

Corevision Entrepreneurs Private Limited may also share Personal Information if Corevision Entrepreneurs Private Limited believes it is necessary in order to investigate, prevent, or take action regarding illegal activities, suspected fraud, situations involving potential threats to the physical safety of any person, violations of various terms and conditions or our policies.

We reserve the right to disclose your information when required to do so by law or regulation, or under any legal obligation or order under law or in response to a request from a law enforcement or governmental agency or judicial, quasi-judicial or any other statutory or constitutional authority or to establish or exercise our legal rights or defend against legal claims.

You further agree that such disclosure, sharing and transfer of Your Personal Information and Non-Personal Information shall not cause any wrongful loss to you or to any third party or any wrongful gain to us or to any third party.

9. Links to third party websites : Links to third-party advertisements, third-party websites or any third party electronic communication service may be provided on the Website which are operated by third parties and are not controlled by, or affiliated to, or associated with, Corevision Entrepreneurs Private Limited unless expressly specified on the Website.

Website may provide or be linked with other websites and advertisements. Corevision Entrepreneurs Private Limited is in no way responsible for the privacy practices or content of such websites. The linked websites or advertisers are not necessarily under the control of Corevision Entrepreneurs Private Limited and Corevision Entrepreneurs Private Limited expressly disclaims all liability associated with the content and the use of such websites and advertisements. Display of any third party advertisements on the Website shall not be construed as an endorsement or promotion of any products or services by Corevision Entrepreneurs Private Limited. The user should read the privacy policy of each and every linked website and any access or use of the linked websites is entirely at the user’s own risk. Corevision Entrepreneurs Private Limited is not responsible for any direct, indirect, solicited or unsolicited communication made by any of these linked third party websites or advertisers or their respective agents or representatives, to the users including by telephone, email, mobile phones and facsimile.

 

These linked third-party websites and advertisers may use various technologies to receive the user’s IP address and personal information. The third party advertisers may also use cookies, JavaScript, web beacons and other technologies to gauge the effectiveness of their advertisements and to personalize advertising experience and content. Corevision Entrepreneurs Private Limited does not have any control over the cookies or technologies that advertisers or websites may use and the user should contact them directly for more information about their privacy practices and policies.

 

Based on the User Information including the nature of products purchased by the user through the Website, Corevision Entrepreneurs Private Limited may display personalized third party advertisements on the Website.  When the user clicks on the advertisement link, the third party advertisers may assume that the user has met the criteria that were used to personalize the advertisement. The user acknowledges and agrees that in no event Corevision Entrepreneurs Private Limited is responsible to the user accessing the services of third party advertisers or other websites.

 

Corevision Entrepreneurs Private Limited is not responsible for any form of transmission, whatsoever, received by you from any third party website. Accordingly, Corevision Entrepreneurs Private Limited does not make any representations concerning the privacy practices or policies of such third parties or terms of use of such third party websites, nor does Corevision Entrepreneurs Private Limited control or guarantee the accuracy, integrity, or quality of the information, data, text, software, music, sound, photographs, graphics, videos, messages or other materials available on such third party websites. The inclusion or exclusion does not imply any endorsement by Corevision Entrepreneurs Private Limited of the third party websites, the website's provider, or the information on the website. The information provided by you to such third party websites shall be governed in accordance with the privacy policies of such third party websites and it is recommended that you review the privacy policy of such third party websites prior to using such websites.

10. Security, Retention and User Restriction : The security of your Personal Information is important to us. Corevision Entrepreneurs Private Limited strives to ensure the security of Your Personal Information and to protect Your Personal Information against unauthorized access or unauthorized alteration, disclosure or destruction. For this purpose, Corevision Entrepreneurs Private Limited adopts internal reviews of the data collection, storage and processing practices and security measures, including appropriate encryption and physical security measures to guard against unauthorized access to systems where Corevision Entrepreneurs Private Limited stores Your Personal Information. Each of the Corevision Entrepreneurs Private Limited entity shall adopt reasonable security practices and procedures as mandated under applicable laws for the protection of Your Information. Provided that your right to claim damages shall be limited to the right to claim only statutory damages under Information Technology Act, 2000 and you hereby waive and release all Corevision Entrepreneurs Private Limited entities from any claim of damages under contract or under tort.

If you choose a payment gateway to complete any transaction on Website then Your credit card data may be stored in compliance with industry standards/ recommended data security standard for security of financial information such as the Payment Card Industry Data Security Standard (PCI-DSS).

Corevision Entrepreneurs Private Limited may share your Information with third parties under a confidentiality agreement which inter alia provides for that such third parties not disclosing the Information further unless such disclosure is for the Purpose. However, Corevision Entrepreneurs Private Limited is not responsible for any breach of security or for any actions of any third parties that receive Your Personal Information. Corevision Entrepreneurs Private Limited is not liable for any loss or injury caused to you as a result of you providing your Personal Information to third party (including any third party websites, even if links to such third party websites are provided on the Website).

Corevision Entrepreneurs Private Limited implements standard measures to protect against unauthorized access to and unlawful interception of the User Information. However, no internet site can fully eliminate security risks. Corevision Entrepreneurs Private Limited endeavors to take all measures to protect the security, integrity and confidentiality of the User Information against unauthorized breach and hacking. For the purpose of checking possible vulnerabilities and attacks, Corevision Entrepreneurs Private Limited may conduct periodical internal review of data and security measures on the Website. Corevision Entrepreneurs Private Limited may use such software as it determines is best for maintaining security. However the internet is not absolutely a secure environment and the Website cannot ensure or warrant a 100% security of the User Information.

 

If any user is provided with any identification code, password or any other piece of information as part of the Website’s security procedure, the user should treat such information as confidential, and the user should not disclose it to any third party including to other users. To prevent third party’s access to the Website the user should sign out from the user account after availing the services through the Website. Corevision Entrepreneurs Private Limited has the right to disable the identification code or password, whether chosen by any user or allotted by Corevision Entrepreneurs Private Limited, at any time, if the user fails to comply with instructions or terms, conditions or policies of Corevision Entrepreneurs Private Limited.

 The user is solely responsible for the activities that occur under the user’s account including the confidentiality of the user’s password and Corevision Entrepreneurs Private Limited is not responsible for the same. While using and accessing the Website, the user is responsible for maintaining the confidentiality of the user’s account and for restricting access to the user’s computer or other system or equipments through which the user uses and accesses the Website.

Notwithstanding anything contained in this Policy or elsewhere, Corevision Entrepreneurs Private Limited shall not be held responsible for any loss, damage or misuse of Your Personal Information, if such loss, damage or misuse is attributable to a Force Majeure Event (as defined below).

A Force Majeure Event shall mean any event that is beyond the reasonable control of Corevision Entrepreneurs Private Limited and shall include, without limitation, sabotage, fire, flood, explosion, acts of God, civil commotion, strikes or industrial action of any kind, riots, insurrection, war, acts of government, computer hacking, unauthorised access to computer, computer system or computer network,, computer crashes, breach of security and encryption (provided beyond reasonable control of Corevision Entrepreneurs Private Limited), power or electricity failure or unavailability of adequate power or electricity.

While We will endeavour to take all reasonable and appropriate steps to keep secure any Personal Information which We hold about You and prevent unauthorized access, You acknowledge that the internet or computer networks are not fully secure and that We cannot provide any absolute assurance regarding the security of Your Personal Information.

You agree that all Personal Information shall be retained till such time required for the Purpose or required under applicable law, whichever is later. Non-Personal Information will be retained indefinitely.

11. User discretion and opt out : You agree and acknowledge that you are providing your Information out of your free will. You have an option not to provide or permit Corevision Entrepreneurs Private Limited to collect Your Personal Information or later on withdraw Your consent with respect to such Personal Information so provided herein by sending an email to the grievance officer or such other electronic address of the respective Corevision Entrepreneurs Private Limited entity as may be notified to You. In such case, you should neither visit any Website nor use any services provided by Corevision Entrepreneurs Private Limited entities nor shall contact any of Corevision Entrepreneurs Private Limited entities. Further, Corevision Entrepreneurs Private Limited may not deliver products to you, upon your order, or Corevision Entrepreneurs Private Limited may deny you access from using certain services offered on the Website.

You can add or update Your Personal Information on regular basis. Kindly note that Corevision Entrepreneurs Private Limited would retain your previous personal information in its records.

12. Grievance Officer : If you find any discrepancies or have any grievances in relation to the collection, storage, use, disclosure and transfer of Your Personal Information under this Privacy Policy or any terms of Corevision Entrepreneurs Private Limited's Terms of Use, Term of Sale and other terms and conditions or polices of any Corevision Entrepreneurs Private Limited entity, please contact the following:

For Corevision Entrepreneurs Private Limited: Ms Shweta Chaturvedi, the designated grievance officer under Information Technology Act, 2000
E-mail: [email protected] Mobile No:- 9829827810

The details of the grievance officer may be changed by us from time to time by updating this Privacy Policy.

13. Business / Assets Sale or Transfers : Corevision Entrepreneurs Private Limited may sell, transfer or otherwise share some or all of its assets, including Your Information in connection with a merger, acquisition, reorganization or sale of assets or business or in the event of bankruptcy. Should such a sale or transfer occur, such Corevision Entrepreneurs Private Limited entity will reasonably ensure that the Information you have provided and which we have collected is stored and used by the transferee in a manner that is consistent with this Privacy Policy. Any third party to which any of Corevision Entrepreneurs Private Limited entity transfers or sells as aforesaid will have the right to continue to use the Information that you provide to us or collected by us immediately prior to such transfer or sale.

14. Further Acknowledgements : You hereby acknowledge and agree that this Privacy Policy:

·        is clear and easily accessible and provide statements of Corevision Entrepreneurs Private Limited policies and practices with respective to the Information;

·        provides for the various types of personal or sensitive personal data of information to be collected;

·        provides for the purposes of collection and usage of the Information;

·        provides for disclosure of Information; and

·        provides for reasonable security practices and procedures.

 


15. Rules for Everyone : General policies applyto all theCorevision Entrepreneurs Private Limited members including sellers’employees and any visitor to our website. This section includes rules that protect your privacy and your identity. Learn more about issues like the use of profanity, unsolicited email (spam) etc.

This Policy is to be read in conjunction with and shall be deemed to be part of the Website’s Terms of Use and Terms and Conditions of Sale.

 The User Information resides in Corevision Entrepreneurs Private Limited database for a certain period of time even after the user ceases to use or access the Website and in such cases Corevision Entrepreneurs Private Limited is not be liable for any usage of the User Information after the user ceases to use or access the Website.

 

The Users agree and acknowledge that User Information collated through the Website could be stored and processed in any other country across the world. The users acknowledge that for effective provision of the Website’s services in respective territories including territories outside India, the User Information may be stored or processed by trusted third parties. Whenever the User Information is shared with trusted third parties in countries outside India, Corevision Entrepreneurs Private Limited endeavours that the User Information is transferred in accordance with the applicable laws of India.

 

The user should be aware that the User Information or other data, the user provides to the Website for availing the services or transacting through the Website could be read, collected, or used by other users or third parties in which case the User Information might be used for sending unsolicited messages or communications for which Corevision Entrepreneurs Private Limited is not responsible.

 The user agrees and acknowledges Corevision Entrepreneurs Private Limited right to utilize the user’s posts, contents, information and other personal data for the purpose of providing services through the Website. The contents on the Website may contain comments, post and reviews posted by the users which may be public and searchable on the internet in which case the user’s comments, post reviews and information and personal data provided to the Website may be viewed by other users and Corevision Entrepreneurs Private Limited cannot guarantee that other users or third parties have not made copies of or used the ideas and information that the user has shared on the Website.


Prohibited and Restricted Items - There are many items that are restricted to be sold sell online at Corevision Entrepreneurs Private Limited, including but not limited to such as liquor, adult content/material, banned items such as ivory etc. Find out in our comprehensive list of banned and restricted items.
Keyword Spamming Policy - This policy is designed to restrict merchants not to abuse brand names as keywords in product listings uploaded on the Corevision Entrepreneurs Private Limited to drive attention from the buyers.
Links Policy – This policy is designed to restrict merchants to inappropriately add links in its product listings or online storefront to move traffic away from Corevision Entrepreneurs Private Limited. 
Merchants are not eligible to be a part of the Corevision Entrepreneurs Private Limited affiliate program. Any direct or indirect association with an affiliate will be a violation of policy and shall lead to permanent suspension of the merchant’s account. 
Rules about Intellectual Property - Corevision Entrepreneurs Private Limited has zero tolerance for any intellectual property violations. Please notify us in case any violation has occurred on Corevision Entrepreneurs Private Limited with our knowledge and we shall take appropriate action as soon as such violations are brought to our notice.
Corevision Entrepreneurs Private Limited rules and policies are designed to:

·        Minimize risks to both buyers and sellers

·        Support government laws and regulations

·        Provide equal opportunity to all buyers and seller

·        Protect intellectual property rights

·        Provide an enjoyable buying experience

·        Support the values of the Corevision Entrepreneurs Private Limited Community

Please learn more about Corevision Entrepreneurs Private Limited policies that will help you avoid breaking rules (including the law) and help you in trading with reliable, trustworthy buyers and sellers. Violations of policy may result in a range of actions including:

·        Listing cancellation

·        Store suspension

·        Limits on account privileges

·        Account suspension

·        Loss of Top Rated Merchant status

Imposition of Penalty amount is decided at the sole discretion of Corevision Entrepreneurs Private Limited. This penalty amount is a /Compensation for any default made by the merchant. Note: You may contact Corevision Entrepreneurs Private Limited to report violations by using the "Report" or "Contact Us" links found on policy pages.

 

16. Report an Intellectual Property Right Violation: In the event You come across any abuse or violation of these Terms of User Agreement or if You become aware of any objectionable content on the Website, or if You believe Your intellectual property rights have been violated in any manner through the Website, please refer to the Corevision Intellectual Property Violation (SCIPV) Please mail at [email protected]

17. Arbitration: If any dispute arises between You and Corevision Entrepreneurs Private Limited during Your use of the Website or thereafter, in connection with the validity, interpretation, implementation or alleged breach of any provision of the User Agreement, or the documents they incorporate by reference, the dispute shall be referred to a sole Arbitrator who shall be an independent and neutral third party identified by Corevision Entrepreneurs Private Limited. The place of arbitration shall be Jaipur, Rajasthan India. The arbitration proceedings shall be in the English Language and shall be governed by Arbitration & Conciliation Act, 1996. 

18. Governing Law And Jurisdiction: The User Agreement or the documents they incorporate by reference shall be governed and construed in accordance with the laws of India. Subject to all Clauses above, all disputes arising under this Agreement between You and Corevision Entrepreneurs Private Limitedshall be subject to the exclusive jurisdiction of courts at Jaipur, Rajasthan India.